Search


$2,600,000
0 Driftwood Drive
Key Haven, FL 33040
MLS# 517696
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4229 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 3  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
GORGEOUS OPEN WATER GULF VIEWS. Brand new construction on Key Haven. Completion is July 2004. Over 4200 SF of living area with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths including private guest quarters. Separate Home Theatre Room with surround sound. Impact rated French doors lead out to large pool with infinity edge snd spillover whirlpool. Outdoor cooking & wet bar areas with Granite Countertops. Traverti

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,600,000
Listing Date: 2003-08-08
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
As is Rght to Inspct: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street Name: Driftwood
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key Haven
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Key Haven VAC (5.5)
Area: 05 - Stock Island to Shark Key
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2004
Total Units: 1
Lot Size: 6
Lot SqFt: 14400
Acres: 0.33
Living Apx SqFt: 4229
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-03-09
Leased Date: 2004-05-03
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Gulf Front
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Garage
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Pantry; Smoke Alarms
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Solar Hot Water; Washer
Exterior Features: Hot Tub; Sprinkler System
Construction: CBS
Floor: Marble; Tile
Roof: Shingle Roof; Tile Roof
Security: No Security
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: No Seller Finance
Title: Title Ins - Seller
Supplements
ne marble flooring with upgraded kitcheen cabinetry and granite countertops. Large 2 car garage with ample storage. Designed and built by D'Asign Source. Magnificent sunrise views , guest room with 2 story vaulted ceilings. Buy now and create your own personal interior retreat. Call listing agent for interior specifications.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room25.0020.00
Dining Room12.0020.00
Kitchen18.0015.00
Family Room15.6620.83
Bedroom 113.0014.00
Bedroom 213.2513.66
Bedroom 319.3318.00
Bedroom 421.8315.41
Full Bathroom9.0013.50
Full Bathroom9.0013.50
Full Bathroom9.0013.50

Listing Office: D Asign Source Realty Inc.

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.