Search


$2,825,000
0 Old State 4a Road
Sugarloaf Key, FL
MLS# 20107
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  5600 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
TROPICAL GARDEN ESTATE ON 12 OCEANFRONT ACRES GATED ENTRY, 3 HOUSES, STORAGE BLDG, CARETAKERS QUARTERS. PARK-LIKE SETTING WITH THE LARGEST PRIVATE COLLECTION OF PALMS IN THE U.S. TENNIS COURT, INLAID TILE POOL WITH CABANA OVERLOOKING THE OCEAN, BOAT BASIN, HURRICANE / BOMB SHELTER EXERCISE ROOM. STEP BACK IN TIME AND EXPERIENCE

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,825,000
Listing Date: 1995-11-01
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,825,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street Name: Old State 4a
Street Suffix: Road
Key/Island: Sugarloaf Key
State/Province: FL
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Sugarloaf Shores (17.0)
Area: 06 - Bay Point to Sugarloaf
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 2
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1974
Total Units: 4
Lot SqFt: 50000
Acres: 10.33
Living Apx SqFt: 5600
Total Bedrooms: 7
Full Baths: 7
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 7.1
Association Info
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Monthly
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Status Change Info
Leased Date: 1998-03-31
Leased Price Monthly: $2,825,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Other
Waterfront: Oceanfront
Waterview: Ocean View
Dockage: Davits
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Carport
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Central Air; Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Fireplace(s)
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: CBS
Floor: Tile
Roof: Concrete Roof; Shingle Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: 10 or more Acres
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room25.0030.00
Dining Room12.0015.00
Bedroom 114.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bedroom 410.0012.00
Other Room12.0015.00

Listing Office: Prestige Realty SGL Key

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.