Search


$2,600,000
1006 Fleming Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 113805
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3404 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 23  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Set in the heart of Key West's Old town, is this recently updated compound consisting of the main house and a front and rear guest house. As you enter the foyer of the main house you are greeted by soaring ceilings, a massive living and dining room with fireplace, oversized French doors and skylights which reveal the spectacular gardens, pool and waterfall. The gourmet kitchen has been newly expanded featuring Viking and Miele appliances, Italian cabinetry and Silestone countertops. 2 Large bedrooms with custom closets, hardwood floors and bathrooms with the very latest tile and fixtures. The front guest house has custom library/living area, bedroom, pantry kitchen, private porch. The rear guest/lanai is accented with large glass doors.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,600,000
Listing Date: 2010-11-01
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1006
Street Name: Fleming
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1938
Lot SqFt: 9107
Acres: 0.21
Living Apx SqFt: 3404
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 1 Story
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 22.00 x 14.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-11-19
Leased Date: 2011-12-20
Leased Price Monthly: $2,600,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Bar; Cathedral Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Granite Counter Top; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Storage
Pre-Wired: Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Hot Tub; Lanai; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Rain Gutters; Sprinkler System; Storage; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Above Ground; Concrete; Fiberglass
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Other
Floor: Marble; Terrazzo; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Security: Central Station Sys
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 121.5017.00
Bedroom 216.7515.25
Bedroom 313.0010.75
Bedroom 425.2515.75
Dining Room17.2511.75
Family Room19.7519.25
Living Room25.7523.00
Other Room6.653.00

Listing Office: Preferred Properties (KW)

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.