Search


$1,700,000
1011 South Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 573778
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2281 sqft


1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--9
  1 / 38  
1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--9 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--4 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--4 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--4 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--4 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--4 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--4 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--3 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--2 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--1 1011 South Kaufelt Truman 800 Res NWM--7

Property Description
Built in 1938, this historic home in the Casa Marina area is everything you want for comfortable living. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, (one BR is currently used as an office) plus a den that could be converted to a 4th bedroom. The living room is stunning with vaulted ceilings soaring to the second story. Lots of built-in cabinetry, wine coolers, a separate dining area and French doors to the pool

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,700,000
Listing Date: 2017-01-18
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,700,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1011
Street Name: South
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Webb Realty Co Sub (1.0)
Area: 02 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1938
Lot SqFt: 3977
Acres: 0.09
Living Apx SqFt: 2281
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Appliances
Other: ice machine
Building Style
Above Flood: Unknown
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Dimensions: 10 x 7
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2017-03-20
Leased Date: 2017-03-24
Leased Price Monthly: $1,700,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Ductless
Utilities: Cable Available; FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Entrance Foyer; Security System; Split Bedroom; Wet Bar
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Decked
Construction: Frame
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Security: On Premises System
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: No Seller Finance
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
and patio. The master bedroom Is upstairs and has beautiful sliding Malaysian shell pocket doors to a balcony overlooking the living room below. Two private second story porches, a great mango tree and off street parking.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room16.0015.00
Kitchen8.008.00
Family Room19.0022.00
Bedroom 118.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0012.00
Other Room11.008.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.