Search


$2,300,000
1016 Duval Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 119652
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4000 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 24  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
For Statistical Purposes - The most luxurious single family rental on Duval St. This new (2010) 3860 SF home features 5 BRs and 4 BAs. The open kitchen/living and dining area opens to a large deck area and a solar heated pool. The second floor offers 2 BRs with a shared bath and a lounge/computer area and a second floor master suite includes a wet bar and private covered porch overlooking the pool. The third floor is a junior master suite complete with wetbar, sitting area and another wonderful covered porch with a view of the Key West Lighthouse. Beautiful furnishings, luxury amenities, off street parking, transient licensed and excellent income to date. Offered furnished. 24-48 hrs notice to show.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,300,000
Listing Date: 2014-04-09
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,300,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1016
Street Name: Duval
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1928
Lot SqFt: 4728
Acres: 0.11
Living Apx SqFt: 4000
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Other: Solar;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.50
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2014-04-09
Leased Date: 2014-04-09
Leased Price Monthly: $2,300,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Central Air; Heat Pump
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Wet Bar; Other
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Privacy Wall/Fence; Water Display
Accessibility Feat: Wheelchair Ramp; Other See Remarks
Pool Info: Concrete
Construction: Frame
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Seller Finance Psble
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 114.0012.00
Bedroom 216.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0012.00
Bedroom 419.0026.00
Dining Room16.0016.00
Family Room16.0012.00
Kitchen16.0016.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.