Search


$2,450,000
1109 Windsor Lane
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 93540
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  2933 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 7  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
For statistical purposes.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,450,000
Listing Date: 2004-06-09
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,450,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1109
Street Name: Windsor
Street Suffix: Lane
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Tropical Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Pool: Yes
Lot Size: 46 x 114
Lot SqFt: 5519
Acres: 0.13
Living Apx SqFt: 2933
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 6
Total Baths: 6
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2006-12-20
Leased Date: 2006-12-21
Leased Price Monthly: $2,450,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Off Street Parking
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Granite Counter Top
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Hot Tub; Lanai
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Combo Construction; Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Marble; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 118.0021.00
Bedroom 212.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0013.00
Kitchen14.0021.00
Living Room13.0020.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.