Search


$1,350,000
1119 Von Phister Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 109204
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.2 baths  |  3078 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 14  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Exquisite residence in the Casa Marina neighborhood. This custom home is owned by a LOCAL bank. The original structure with Indian Block facade dates to 1943 and was recently remodeled/expanded. Many custom features make this 3 bedroom home unique. Custom kitchen flows into great room, covered porch, back deck and pool. First floor has great room, kitchen, living room, study (or bedroom), one bedroom, one full bath room, pantry, laundry room, computer nook, two half baths, covered front porch, covered back porch & covered car port. Second level has master bedroom, master bath, dressing room, 2nd bedroom, 2nd bath, office, covered porches front & back plus back balcony.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,350,000
Listing Date: 2008-08-28
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,350,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1119
Street Name: Von Phister
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Webb Realty Co Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1943
Lot SqFt: 5761
Acres: 0.13
Living Apx SqFt: 3078
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 2
Total Baths: 3.2
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2009-08-02
Leased Date: 2009-08-31
Leased Price Monthly: $1,350,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Attached; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Bar; Cathedral Ceilings; Pantry; Smoke Alarms; Walk-in Closet(s)
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Hot Tub; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: In Ground; Above Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Frame
Floor: Marble; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Seller Finance Psble
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 119.0014.00
Bedroom 219.0012.00
Bedroom 311.009.00
Family Room28.0014.00
Kitchen19.0013.00
Living Room19.0012.00
Other Room9.0017.00

Listing Office: Flagler Realty (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.