Search


$2,350,000
112 Front Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 115349
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3934 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 9  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Very spacious & private home in the Truman Annex has been exceptionally cared for and features hardwood floors throughout, crown molding, large porches, a beautiful pool & landscaping, carport, and lots of upgrades. Plantation shutters in the living room, study, & master suite, updated kitchen w/ granite and stainless appl., built-ins, & a full compliment of hurricane rated shutters! On the 1st floor is a study, formal dining area, living room, family/great room, and full bath. The 2nd floor has a huge master suite with bath & walk-in closet, three guest bedrooms, and another full bath. The 3rd floor is over 1000 sq. feet; great rec room or additional bedrooms. A Transient License with restrictions conveys. Buyer pays addit'l closing fee.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,350,000
Listing Date: 2011-09-19
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,350,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 112
Street Name: Front
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1990
Lot SqFt: 8002
Acres: 0.18
Living Apx SqFt: 3934
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
1st Right of Refusal: Yes
Assoc Approval Req: No
Association Fee $: 850
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Quarterly
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2012-07-20
Leased Date: 2012-07-26
Leased Price Monthly: $2,350,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt; Security
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Carport
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms; Walk-in Closet(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Manager on Premises; Other Area Features
Security: Electric Gate; Manned Gate; Patrolled Area
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 123.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0011.00
Bedroom 315.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00
Dining Room15.0013.00
Family Room23.0023.00
Kitchen21.0015.00
Living Room23.0022.00

Listing Office: Compass Realty (KW)

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.