Search


$1,850,000
112 Front Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 92122
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3500 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 5  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
A Palatial Home On An Extra Large Tropical Lot In Truman Annex. A Fanatastic Master Suite With Balcony Overlooks The Gardens. An Additional Three Guest Rooms And A Huge Media, Gym, Family Space Occupy A Finished Third Floor. Complete With Library, Lar

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,850,000
Listing Date: 2002-12-30
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,850,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 112
Street Name: Front
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1990
Lot Size: 80 X 100
Lot SqFt: 7840
Acres: 0.18
Living Apx SqFt: 3500
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-03-10
Leased Date: 2004-03-10
Leased Price Monthly: $1,850,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 123.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0011.00
Bedroom 315.0011.00
Bedroom 411.0011.00
Dining Room15.0013.00
Family Room23.0023.00
Kitchen21.0015.00
Living Room23.0022.00
Other Room

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.