Search


$2,000,000
1150 Bulevar De Palmas
Marathon, FL
MLS# 502356
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  5000 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 6  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
VILLA DE PALMAS ESTATE IS LOCATED IN SOMBRERO ON A LARGE LAGOON ONE BLOCK FROM THE OCEAN. IT'S SPACIOUS GROUNDS ARE LUXURIOUSLY LANDSCAPED WITH TOTAL PRIVACY. PROPERTY IS WALLED WITH POOL AND BIG BOAT DOCKAGE. WEST INDIES STYLE HOME IN IMMACULATE CONDITION.

Details
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,000,000
Listing Date: 2000-04-30
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,000,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1150
Street Name: Bulevar De Palmas
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Waloriss Sub (49.5)
Area: 14 - Sombrero Area
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1968
Lot SqFt: 72000
Acres: 1.64
Living Apx SqFt: 5000
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2000-10-17
Leased Date: 2000-12-15
Leased Price Monthly: $2,000,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Lake Front
Waterview: Lake View
Dockage: Boat Lift; Davits; Other Dockage
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Detached
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air
Utilities: FKAA; Septic Tank
Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Roof: Shingle Roof; Tile Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Spa
Land Size: 1 Less Than 2 Acres
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance; No Seller Finance
Title: Title Ins - Seller
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room46.0019.00
Dining Room19.0030.00
Kitchen19.0015.00
Family Room33.0022.00
Bedroom 119.0038.00
Bedroom 219.0020.00
Bedroom 319.0020.00
Other Room33.0022.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.