Search


$1,775,000
1160 Bulevar De Palmas
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 578382
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3181 sqft


Rear view from dock
  1 / 23  
Rear view from dock Front view Pool Living - Dining Room Kitchen Living room, dining area upper level Foyer Bedroom bathroom Bedroom Patio, Pool off bedroom upper level laundry room lower level dining area Family room lower level Bedroom Bedroom lagoon view from upper level deck off bedroom Bedroom Bedroom lover level patio over looking pool and lagoon Dining area in living room upper level Kitchen in lower level Garage

Property Description
Private residence or Corporate retreat. In and area of fine homes. New roof, impact doors and windows, wood grained tile floors, granite counters, stainless appliances (two kitchens- one on each floor) Swimming pool near covered patio. Home is open and airy with open water lagoon view. Fully furnished with new upgraded furniture. the yard is fenced and gated. Attached Garage plus loads of open parking. 111 feet of seawall plus wooden dock and davits. Deep water access to Sister Creek and the Atlantic ocean. Walk to Sombrero Beach.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,775,000
Listing Date: 2018-01-23
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,775,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1160
Street Name: Bulevar De Palmas
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Waloriss Sub (49.5)
Area: 14 - Sombrero Area
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 5
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1974
Lot SqFt: 21435
Acres: 0.49
Living Apx SqFt: 3181
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Dockage
Dock Length: 111
Building Style
Above Flood: Yes
# Stories: 2 Stories
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2018-09-05
Leased Date: 2018-10-02
Leased Price Monthly: $1,775,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Lake Front
Waterview: Lake View
Dockage: Davits
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Attached; Auto Door Opener; Guest Parking; Off Street Parking; Open Parking; RV Parking Open; Trailer Storage
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Window Treatments
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Decked
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Floor: Concrete; Laminate
Roof: Metal Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Community Boat Ramp
Security: Patrolled Area
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 114.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0017.00
Bedroom 313.0017.00
Bedroom 415.0013.00
Family Room10.0020.00
Living Room16.0028.00

Listing Office: Key to the Keys Real Estate, Inc

Last Updated: August - 31 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.