Search


$2,100,000
1213 Ocean Drive
Summerland Key, FL 33042
MLS# 551160
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2789 sqft


Your Morning Welcome!
  1 / 21  
Your Morning Welcome! Pool & Deck View from Ocean Dr Entry to Corcovado Bismark & Royal Palms Royal & Majestic Palm Center Island Colorful landscaping Front View Corcovado Two Garages, Eleveated Lap Pool Left Pool & Deck Pool, Bridge & Deck from North End Great Room from Library Great Room Media & Upper Level Great Room Dining & Cooking Areas Great Room Cooking Area Pool, Deck & Water from Master Suite NIles Channel & Little Palm on Horizon Dusk Approaches Leaving Corcovado Route to Ocean Drive Proflic Banana & Mango Trees

Property Description
Distinctive property which highlights the beauty of the Florida Keys with lush landscaping and exceptional views across Niles Channel from a two story central living area & master suite that also over look an elevated patio & 75' lap pool plus stately Royal Palms. If you seek life on the water from a serene & central local in a Design Source built residence visit this home! Owner licensed agent

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,100,000
Listing Date: 2010-02-15
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1213
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Summerland Key
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33042
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Summerland Beach (25.0)
Area: 08 - Summerland Key
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1998
Total Units: 1
Lot Size: 90X299
Lot SqFt: 26861
Acres: 0.62
Living Apx SqFt: 2789
SqFt Source: Blue Print
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Min Rental Days: 28
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Monthly
Dockage
Dock Length: 220
Dock: Wood
Dock Permit: Yes
Seawall: Concrete
Appliances
Other: Cooktop includes wok
Building Style
Stilt Column Height: Tall - 10Ft & Over
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Elevated 10'
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 75' by 9'
Pre-Wired
Other: Bang Olufsen Powered
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-03-24
Leased Date: 2011-05-24
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead; Widow/Widower
Waterfront: Oceanfront; Open Water
Waterview: Ocean View; Open Water View
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Attached; Auto Door Opener
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Aerobic System; Cable Available; Cistern; FKAA; Propane
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Tray Ceilings; Walk-in Closet(s); Whirlpool Bath Tub; Window Treatments
Pre-Wired: Cable; Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Gym; Other
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Appliances; Ice Machine; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Solar Hot Water; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: Above Ground; Lap; Concrete; Decked
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Shutters: Panel
Floor: Tile
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 117.0016.00
Bedroom 216.6013.00
Bedroom 313.0012.80
Bedroom 415.809.00
Living Room23.0015.00
Family Room21.0016.00
Kitchen19.0015.00
Other Room18.6010.80

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.

Last Updated: August - 29 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Broker Attribution: brian@cbschmitt.com