Search


$1,900,000
1309 Villa Mill Alley
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 93193
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3530 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
This Luxury Estate Is On A Secluded Lane Surrounded By Other Multi-million Dollar Homes. There Is A Master Suite Downstairs With Marble Bath, Steam Shower, Cedar Closet, And Glass Doors Opening To The Natural Stone Patio, Spa, Waterfall, And Deep Pool. T

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,900,000
Listing Date: 2004-03-08
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,900,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1309
Street Name: Villa Mill Alley
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Island City Land Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1938
Lot Size: 71 X 90 Irregular
Lot SqFt: 6534
Acres: 0.15
Living Apx SqFt: 3530
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 3
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-01-24
Leased Date: 2005-01-31
Leased Price Monthly: $1,900,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat; Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities: Cistern; FKAA; Well
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Entrance Foyer; Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Storage
Construction: Frame
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 120.0027.00
Bedroom 213.0020.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Bedroom 411.0017.00
Dining Room12.0021.00
Family Room19.0020.00
Kitchen12.0021.00
Living Room20.0021.00
Other Room11.0012.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.