Search


$1,985,000
1317 Grinnell Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 122371
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2907 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 17  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Featured in Architectural Digest, this spectacular home was renovated and designed 2 years ago. A well deserved face lift contemporized the structure while being sensitive to the island's historic aesthetic. An open floor plan, the house has 3 bedrooms ( the master is irresistible with a private roof-top deck), 3 luxury bathrooms and a voluminous great room. Impact glass doors and windows, high end finishes, a kitchen with an Aga gas range, Sub Zero refrigeration, and handsome stone countertops. A built in bar, with wine refrigerator, an entertainment center with speakers throughout, and a glorious garden and pool area with cabana and Ipe decking. At the far end of the pool is an office/work out space. Off street covered parking.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,985,000
Listing Date: 2015-11-05
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,985,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1317
Street Name: Grinnell
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Webb Realty Co Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1963
Lot SqFt: 7475
Acres: 0.17
Living Apx SqFt: 2907
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2016-05-26
Leased Date: 2016-06-02
Leased Price Monthly: $1,985,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Covered Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Central Air; Heat; Heat Pump
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Granite Counter Top; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Trash Compactor; Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Gazebo; Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: Concrete
Construction: Frame
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Security: Central Station Sys
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 121.0016.00
Bedroom 213.4016.00
Bedroom 313.4013.40
Family Room34.0019.00
Kitchen14.0014.00
Living Room23.0020.00
Other Room8.0010.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.