Search


$1,750,000
1500 Atlantic Boulevard 308
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 109857
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2300 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
A rare and wonderful three bedroom unit at the Beach Club. Direct ocean views through a wall of glass doors that span 32 feet across the extra wide living room to a large balcony that truly doubles the living space. Large rooms, lots of handsome built-ins, loads of light, a wet bar and plenty of storage. The handsome kitchen has Jerusalem stone countertops, all new appliances, a pantry and a laundry area. All new luxury bathrooms, each with storage. All new lighting, and a glorious master bedroom with private balcony, tumbled marble bathroom, a beautiful shower enclosure with views of the water! A walk-in closet completes the master bedroom. Beach Club offers parking, storage, 2 pools, fitness center, tennis courts and gated entry.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,750,000
Listing Date: 2008-12-12
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,750,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 1500
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Key West Beach Club 2 (2.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Condo/Townhouse
Style: Condo
Waterfront: Yes
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1987
Living Apx SqFt: 2300
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 2.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: Yes
Assoc Approval Req: No
Association Fee $: 2750
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Dimensions: 40.00 x 20.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2009-12-24
Leased Date: 2010-03-01
Leased Price Monthly: $1,750,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt; Building Insurance; Cable; Common Area Mnt; Exterminating; Other
Tax Exemptions: Homestead; None
Waterfront: Oceanfront; Open Water
Waterview: Ocean View; Open Water View
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking; Covered Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Lighting; Storage; Tennis Court(s)
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Concrete
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Marble; Tile
Roof: Metal Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Clubhouse; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts
Security: Electric Gate
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 117.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0011.00
Bedroom 319.501.10
Dining Room15.1112.50
Kitchen17.6010.00
Living Room32.0016.50

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.