Search


$2,100,000
160 1st Street
Key Colony, FL 33051
MLS# 532484
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3610 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 11  
Primary Photo Living Area Living Room Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Custom Construction - Top quality materials, craftsmanship. Travertine marble flooring on throughoutincluding 2,649 sq.ft.of covered patios/porches Hurricane Glass! Thermador appliances, SubZero refrigerator. 10' ceilings on the first floor, 11' balcony ceilings, Jacuzzi tub in master bath. 1,805 sq ft of first floor garage and storage

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,100,000
Listing Date: 2005-12-15
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 160
Street Name: 1st
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key Colony
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33051
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Key Colony Beach (53.5)
Area: 17 - Vaca Cut - Both Sides Holiday Inn/Key Colony
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 6
Pool: No
Year Built: 2006
Lot Size: 60 x 136
Lot SqFt: 8160
Acres: 0.19
Living Apx SqFt: 3610
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Min Rental Days: 7
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Dockage
Dock Length: 25
Dock Permit: Yes
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Other Surroundings: room for pool
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2006-11-30
Leased Date: 2006-12-08
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Canal Front; Oceanfront
Waterview: Canal View; Ocean View; Open Water View
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Attached; Auto Door Opener; Guest Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Cable Available; Community Swr Plant; FKAA
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Lobby; Pantry; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Whirlpool Bath Tub
Pre-Wired: Cable
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Theater Room; Utility Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Marble
Roof: Metal Roof; Shingle Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Other Area Features
Security: Central Station Sys; Patrolled Area
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
ge space. Impact resistant windows. Dockage for large boat, 15,000 lb lift permitted, IMMEDIATE OCEAN ACCESS. Key Colony Beach is located in the heart of the Florida Keys. This home is located just steps away from a world class charter boat fleet, golf course, and fine dining.West Indies design brings to mind Hemmingway's Key West house.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room22.0028.00
Kitchen13.0017.00
Bedroom 122.0016.00
Bedroom 217.0011.00
Bedroom 317.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0013.00

Listing Office: American Caribbean Real Estate - Middle Keys

Last Updated: September - 01 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.