Search


$1,925,000
18850 Rocky Road
Sugarloaf Key, FL 33042
MLS# 519433
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4074 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 7  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
PRICE is FIRM !!! Future Private Gated Community !!!! Incredible Views By Day & Night And Gorgeous Sunsets Too. An Elegant Florida Keys Style Home located On Open Water With Views From Almost Every Window. Enjoy Tropical Breezes And Sunshine By The Pool Overlooking Paradise. Home Offers Quick Commute to Key West, Located Close To Sugarloaf Private Airport, Elevator, Travertine Throughout, Gara

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,925,000
Listing Date: 2003-12-07
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,925,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 18850
Street Name: Rocky
Street Suffix: Road
Key/Island: Sugarloaf Key
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33042
County: Monroe
Subdivision: White Heron Estates (19.0)
Area: 06 - Bay Point to Sugarloaf
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 1
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2002
Living Apx SqFt: 4074
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 4.1
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-11-06
Leased Date: 2004-12-23
Leased Price Monthly: $1,925,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Bay Front; Canal Front; Gulf Front; Open Water
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View; Canal View; Open Water View
Dockage: Other Dockage
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Auto Door Opener
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Aerobic System; FKAA; Septic Tank
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Elevator; Pantry; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
Construction: Frame
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Roof: Metal Roof; Shingle Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Spa
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance; No Seller Finance
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
ge Plus Lots Of Storage. Come see.... Ahhhh What A Place To Call Home!!!! Shallow draft for boating. Lot # 7 available for sale for $595,000- in ROGO - ask me. PRICE FOR HOME IS FIRM !!!!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room25.0019.00
Dining Room20.0025.00
Kitchen20.0025.00
Family Room19.0025.00
Bedroom 126.0013.00
Bedroom 217.0013.00
Bedroom 317.0016.00
Bedroom 416.0012.00
Full Bathroom9.008.00
Full Bathroom9.008.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.

Last Updated: August - 30 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.


Broker Attribution: brian@cbschmitt.com