Search


$1,300,000
229 S Anglers Drive
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 537830
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2175 sqft


Arial
  1 / 16  
Arial Side View of Home Large Yard Entry Modern Kitchen Kitchen Lanai and Sitting Area Screened Lanai Lanai Bedroom Upstairs Bedroom/Office Poolside Suite Pool Dock View from Lanai Gorgeous Sunsets

Property Description
Superior construction and high quality inside and out. You will find that privacy still exists in this beautiful 3-story Florida style home. Guest suites and unique floor plan ensures peace and serenity for owners and guests alike. Overlooking Sombrero Lagoon, charming vistas and gorgeous views bring the outside into this fabulous home. Excellent boatability with 52' of deep water dockage!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,300,000
Listing Date: 2006-09-07
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,300,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 229
Direction: S
Street Name: Anglers
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Sombrero Anglers C S (49.5)
Area: 14 - Sombrero Area
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1994
Lot Size: 110x100
Lot SqFt: 11000
Acres: 0.25
Living Apx SqFt: 2175
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Min Rental Days: 7
Max Rental Days: 365
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Dockage
Dock Length: 52
Building Style
Stilt Column Height: Medium - 5Ft - 9Ft
# Stories: 3 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2006-11-01
Leased Date: 2006-11-16
Leased Price Monthly: $1,300,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Canal Front
Waterview: Canal View; Lake View
Vehicle Storage: Attached; Covered Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Septic Tank
Interior Features: Security System; Smoke Alarms
Pre-Wired: Cable
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Bar; Fencing
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS
Shutters: Accordion
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Roof: Concrete Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Other Area Features
Security: Secured Building
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room13.0014.00
Dining Room11.0014.00
Kitchen8.0014.00
Bedroom 117.0017.00
Full Bathroom5.009.00
Bedroom 213.0017.00
Bedroom 311.0014.00
Bedroom 49.0014.00

Listing Office: Island Breeze Realty, LLC

Last Updated: August - 31 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.