Search


$1,999,500
3336 Riviera Drive
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 93292
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  2900 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 9  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This Wonderfully Renovated 3000+ Sf House Is Amazing, Amenities Include A Pool Side Cabana, Large L- Shaped Pool, 118' Of Seawall, Large Covered Outdoor Cooking Area, Irrigation System, Lush Landscaping, Beautiful Appliances.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,999,500
Listing Date: 2004-04-02
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,999,500
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 3336
Street Name: Riviera
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Riviera Shores (3.0)
Area: 03 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 5
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1960
Lot Size: 118 X 125
Lot SqFt: 14810
Acres: 0.34
Living Apx SqFt: 2900
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Dockage
Seawall: Other
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-07-20
Leased Date: 2004-07-20
Leased Price Monthly: $1,999,500
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Canal Front
Waterview: Canal View
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Covered Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Entrance Foyer; Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Sprinkler System; Storage
Construction: CBS
Floor: Tile
Roof: Shingle Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 115.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0014.00
Dining Room15.0012.00
Family Room13.0018.00
Kitchen15.0013.00
Living Room20.0013.00
Other Room

Listing Office: Resort Realty & Appraisals Inc (KW)

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.