Search


$1,900,000
3528 Sunrise Drive
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 93896
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2802 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 5  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
A Completely Renovated Home Located On Riviera Canal With Dockage And Davits For Two Boats. This Large 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home Has An Abundance Of Features Including Tile Floors, A Beautiful State-of-the-art Kitchen, With An Enormous Pantry And A Family

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,900,000
Listing Date: 2004-09-30
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,900,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 3528
Street Name: Sunrise
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Sunrise Shores (4.0)
Area: 03 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 3
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1968
Lot Size: 100.46 X 97.5
Lot SqFt: 9583
Acres: 0.22
Living Apx SqFt: 2802
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Dockage
Dock: Other
Building Style
# Stories: 1 Story
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-03-01
Leased Date: 2005-03-01
Leased Price Monthly: $1,900,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: Canal View
Dockage: Boat Lift; Davits
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Guest Parking
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl; Entrance Foyer; Pantry
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Sprinkler System; Storage
Construction: CBS
Shutters: Other
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Roof: Concrete Roof; Other Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 114.0010.00
Bedroom 216.0012.60
Bedroom 316.4013.00
Bedroom 412.3011.00
Dining Room17.0012.80
Family Room18.7014.00
Kitchen19.5013.20
Living Room16.0016.90
Other Room16.009.60

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.