Search


$1,700,000
3810 Flagler Avenue
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 92975
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3900 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 3  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This Luxurious Canal-front Home Has Some Of The Best Views On Flagler. The Concrete Dock Can Accommodate A Long Boat With Access To The Atlantic Just A Few Minutes Away. An Antique Fountain Sits At The Foot Of The Heated Lap Pool With Nearby Gazebo And

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,700,000
Listing Date: 2004-01-12
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,700,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 3810
Street Name: Flagler
Street Suffix: Avenue
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Vista Del Mar (4.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Year Built: 1958
Lot Size: 105 X 135
Lot SqFt: 14374
Acres: 0.33
Living Apx SqFt: 3900
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-01-16
Leased Date: 2004-04-15
Leased Price Monthly: $1,700,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Utilities: Elect Separate Meter; Water Separate Meter
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Granite Counter Top; Intercom; Lobby; Pantry; Other
Pre-Wired: Cable; Cat 5
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Loft
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Chickee Hut; Detached Guest Qtrs; Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Gazebo; Lanai; Lighting; Outdoor Kitchen; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Shed; Sprinkler System; Storage; Tennis Court(s)
Shutters: Roll Down Electric; Roll Down Manual; Other
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Clubhouse; Fire Hydrant; Handicap Facilities; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; Manned Gate; Patrolled Area; Secured Building; No Security; Other
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Assumable; Assumable; Exchange; Owner Consider 2nd; Seller Finance Psble; Other Financing
Title: Abstract; Negotiable; Title Ins - Buyer; Title Ins - Seller
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 116.0025.00
Bedroom 215.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0014.00
Bedroom 411.0014.00
Dining Room14.0016.00
Family Room19.0023.00
Kitchen12.0018.00
Living Room22.0027.00
Other Room

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.