Search


$1,800,000
4 Pinder Lane
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 117648
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2657 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 18  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Just Reduced! Priced To Sell! On one of Old Town's biggest lots, just under 1/4 acre, luxuriously renovated & expanded, this home on the Nat'l Registry of Historic Places is a sweeping sophisticated sanctuary ideal for entertaining. A living rm w/18ft ceiling & fireplace opens through a wall of windows to lush gardens & huge pool w/cabana bar, poolside bath/dressing rm. In addition to a gracious dining rm, an enormous eat-in chef's kitchen wrapped in 18ft ceiling w/windows & French doors. There are 2 Bosch ovens & dishwashers, Subzero fridge, 2 sinks & ice maker. Upstairs the master suite w/dressing rm + sitting rm/ & orig. 3rd bedroom opens to a roof-top sundeck. 2 car parking, lg storage cottage w/ample room to add guest house.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,800,000
Listing Date: 2013-02-03
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 4
Street Name: Pinder
Street Suffix: Lane
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1859
Lot Size: L-Shaped
Lot SqFt: 9807
Acres: 0.23
Living Apx SqFt: 2657
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 43.00 x 18.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-10-31
Leased Date: 2013-11-06
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Heat; Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Well
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Fireplace(s); Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Walk-in Closet(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Rain Gutters; Sprinkler System; Storage; Water Display
Pool Info: Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Other
Floor: Wood; Other
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 112.009.60
Bedroom 210.0016.00
Bedroom 313.0016.00
Dining Room10.1016.60
Kitchen27.0017.60
Living Room37.0018.30
Other Room15.208.60

Listing Office: Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.