Search


$1,800,000
418 William Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 120963
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1868 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 26  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This architectural gem featured in Coastal Living Magazine in 2013 is located in one of the most desirable blocks of William Street in the heart of the Historic District. Styled as a colorful beachside cottage, the historic home has a large living room, formal dining room, three bedrooms, three baths and den or fourth bedroom. One of the bedrooms and a bath are located at the rear of the property poolside. The new kitchen is a chef's dream with stone and copper countertops, professional grade stainless steel appliances and multiple sets of French doors. The rear yard includes a large pool, outdoor dining area, built-in wet bar and a spacious patio for lounging. Off-street parking, a laundry room and storage are also included.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,800,000
Listing Date: 2015-01-16
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 418
Street Name: William
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1848
Lot SqFt: 4040
Acres: 0.09
Living Apx SqFt: 1868
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2015-02-06
Leased Date: 2015-03-19
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Lighting; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual
Floor: Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Other See Remarks
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 115.0012.50
Bedroom 213.9010.60
Bedroom 313.909.40
Dining Room19.409.20
Kitchen14.4011.20
Living Room19.3016.50
Other Room15.3011.40

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.