Search


$1,340,000
421 William Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 100286
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2872 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 7  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
A classic 2 story home in a superb old town location with a gracious entry, formal living & dining rooms, kitchen, full bath and a large den that opens through French doors to a decked pool. Upstairs are 2 guest bedrooms with hall bath and a wonderful master bedroom & bath that open onto a large porch. On the third level is a 1 BR apartment with an outside entrance. Features include wraparound porches on the first and second level, high ceilings, crown molding, wood floors and Dade Pine Walls.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,340,000
Listing Date: 2005-12-06
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,340,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 421
Street Name: William
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1929
Lot SqFt: 4180
Acres: 0.1
Living Apx SqFt: 2872
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2006-08-30
Leased Date: 2006-10-20
Leased Price Monthly: $1,340,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Dade County Pine; Entrance Foyer
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 117.0013.40
Bedroom 217.0011.90
Bedroom 317.009.50
Dining Room16.0012.80
Family Room19.0013.60
Kitchen16.009.00
Living Room16.0012.50

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.