Search


$2,100,000
510 Noah
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 92266
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  3040 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 1  
Primary Photo

Property Description
This Fabulous Ocean View Home Sits On A Dead-end Lane In The Truman Annex Gated Community. Watch The Sunset Views Above The Freeform Pool With Two Waterfalls. There Are Five Bedrooms And Four Baths Including A Separate Guesthouse, Ten Foot Ceilings, Woo

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,100,000
Listing Date: 2003-03-07
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 510
Street Name: Noah
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1997
Lot Size: Approx 64 X 84
Lot SqFt: 5662
Acres: 0.13
Living Apx SqFt: 3040
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2003-04-22
Leased Date: 2003-05-16
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Utilities: Elect Separate Meter; Water Separate Meter
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Granite Counter Top; Intercom; Lobby; Pantry; Other
Pre-Wired: Cable; Cat 5
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Loft
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Chickee Hut; Detached Guest Qtrs; Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Gazebo; Lanai; Lighting; Outdoor Kitchen; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Shed; Sprinkler System; Storage; Tennis Court(s)
Shutters: Roll Down Electric; Roll Down Manual; Other
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Clubhouse; Fire Hydrant; Handicap Facilities; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Assumable; Assumable; Exchange; Owner Consider 2nd; Seller Finance Psble; Other Financing
Title: Abstract; Negotiable; Title Ins - Buyer; Title Ins - Seller
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 114.0029.00
Bedroom 217.0018.00
Bedroom 312.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0012.00
Dining Room12.0012.00
Family Room17.0019.00
Kitchen
Living Room13.0014.00
Other Room17.0020.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.