Search


$1,550,000
514 Emma Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 113392
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  1920 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 18  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This beautifully finished and decorated four bedroom, three bath home has classic Key West architecture and is located on a tree lined street in Truman Annex with shopping, restaurants and beaches nearby. The custom designed two story home has an open floor plan on the main level with separate living and dining areas and a large magazine-quality kitchen plus a full bath and guest bedroom. The huge porch, perfect for entertaining overlooks the large rear yard with pool and is accessed from the living area through two sets of French doors. Upstairs the spacious master suite opens to a private sleeping porch and the two guest rooms share a bath and porch. The home is licensed for transient rentals, is sold furnished and has covered parking.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,550,000
Listing Date: 2010-08-09
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,550,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 514
Street Name: Emma
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1997
Lot SqFt: 4138
Acres: 0.09
Living Apx SqFt: 1920
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Association Fee $: 308.33
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Monthly
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 1
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2011-09-09
Leased Date: 2011-09-19
Leased Price Monthly: $1,550,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt; Security; Other
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Detached
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Other
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Lanai; Lighting; Sprinkler System; Storage; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Security: Manned Gate; Patrolled Area
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 123.0013.50
Bedroom 212.5010.30
Bedroom 312.609.00
Bedroom 414.009.80
Dining Room12.7012.20
Kitchen18.9012.70
Living Room23.0014.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.