Search


$1,550,000
515 Amelia Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 524971
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3446 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 7  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
The House Eloy Built! His passion for family and tradition dates back to 1943, Eloy as a young boy helped his father renovate the original structure and put in the homes first bathroom. Later when Eloy was raising his family he updated and built an attached two story Concrete Block Structure to match the rest of the house. Today this lovely home has 5 bedrooms and now 5 Bathrooms. A total of 16

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,550,000
Listing Date: 2004-12-02
Leased Price Monthly: $1,550,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 515
Street Name: Amelia
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1943
Total Units: 1
Lot SqFt: 4730
Acres: 0.11
Living Apx SqFt: 3446
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 5.1
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-08-08
Leased Date: 2005-09-16
Leased Price Monthly: $1,550,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Split Level
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Heat; Heat Pump
Utilities: FKAA; Well
Interior Features: Intercom; Smoke Alarms
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Hot Tub
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Frame
Floor: Carpet; Marble; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof; Shingle Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Other Area Features
Security: No Security
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance; No Seller Finance
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
rooms with over 3,800 square feet of living space and is currently the best priced home per square foot on the market. The swimming pool and private guest suite compliment this property and the location is superb being only steps from famous Duval Street!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room19.0019.00
Kitchen19.0019.00
Bedroom 120.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0022.00
Other Room16.0017.00

Listing Office: Florida Keys Real Estate Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.