Search


$2,900,000
612 Olivia Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 105465
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3220 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Beautiful quality constructed new home in the heart of the historic district in Key West. Designed for tropical living, this luxury home features wonderful oversized rooms with ten foot ceilings and 9 foot french doors opening onto covered porches and sundecks. The main house has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, bamboo and marble floors, crown molding, gourmet kitchen with state of the art appliances and wind impact resistant doors and windows. There is a separate 2 story guest house with superior finishes throughout. The oversized lot is tropically landscaped with large heated pool with waterfall and has off-street parking for two cars.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,900,000
Listing Date: 2007-04-03
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,900,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 612
Street Name: Olivia
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Pool: Yes
Lot SqFt: 5934
Acres: 0.14
Living Apx SqFt: 3220
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 5
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 5.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 25.00 x 8.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2007-04-16
Leased Date: 2007-04-17
Leased Price Monthly: $2,900,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch; Other Bldg Style
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Granite Counter Top; Pantry; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s)
Pre-Wired: Cable; Cat 5; Surround Sound
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Fencing; Lanai; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Floor: Marble; Other
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 126.5017.00
Bedroom 221.0012.80
Bedroom 321.0012.50
Bedroom 415.4011.60
Kitchen21.2011.40
Living Room23.0020.20
Other Room16.808.60

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.