Search


$2,100,000
62 CANNON ROYAL Drive
Shark Key, FL 33040
MLS# 106675
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2814 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
NEW CONSTRUCTION! Built by the Premier Builder in the Lower Keys. This three bedroom three and one-half bath home + office is located on the sunset side of the island with wonderful sunset views. A custom Glenn Gray design, this CBS home has a two car garage connected with a covered walkway; 500 square feet of covered porches with natural stone tile; Anderson impact windows and doors. The interior features high ceilings; custom tile and marble baths; custom wood cabinets with stone counter tops in the kitchen and baths; top of the line appliances; four zone A/C systems. Custom heated pool with waterfall and pool side gazebo & tiki hut. Owner licensed Florida Realtor.Mandatory Homeowners Association.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,100,000
Listing Date: 2007-10-05
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 62
Street Name: CANNON ROYAL
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Shark Key
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Shark Key (11.0)
Area: 05 - Stock Island to Shark Key
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 2
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 2006
Lot Size: IRREGULAR
Lot SqFt: 22243
Acres: 0.51
Living Apx SqFt: 2814
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Association Fee $: 380
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Monthly
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 33.00 x 15.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2008-03-31
Leased Date: 2008-04-09
Leased Price Monthly: $2,100,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt; Security
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Bay Front; Gulf Front; Open Water
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View; Open Water View
Dockage: None
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Detached; Guest Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Heat Pump
Utilities: Aerobic System; FKAA; Propane
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Granite Counter Top; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet(s); Other
Pre-Wired: Cat 5; Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Chickee Hut; Fencing; Gazebo; Lanai; Sprinkler System; Storage; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Shutters: Other
Floor: Carpet; Marble
Roof: Tile Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Clubhouse; Tennis Courts
Security: Electric Gate; Manned Gate
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 119.1216.00
Bedroom 214.6014.00
Bedroom 313.4014.00
Family Room31.9018.10
Kitchen13.9014.60
Other Room12.0016.00

Listing Office: Lands End Realty of Key West (KW)

Last Updated: August - 28 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.