Search


$1,800,000
64 Front Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 92623
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  3100 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 6  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
This Truman Annex Property Has Five Bedrooms And Baths Including A Separate Guest Cottage. There Are French Doors Throughout Opening To Wraparound Porches Upstairs And Down, High Ceilings, Maple Floors, And Lots Of Extras Including A Central Vacuum And S

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,800,000
Listing Date: 2003-08-28
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 64
Street Name: Front
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1989
Lot Size: Irregular Approx 60x
Lot SqFt: 4791
Acres: 0.11
Living Apx SqFt: 3100
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
Total Baths: 5
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-01-21
Leased Date: 2004-03-12
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Elevator; Entrance Foyer; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Granite Counter Top; Intercom; Lobby; Pantry; Other
Pre-Wired: Cable; Cat 5
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Loft
Shutters: Other
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Clubhouse; Fire Hydrant; Handicap Facilities; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; Manned Gate; Patrolled Area; Secured Building; No Security; Other
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Assumable; Assumable; Exchange; Owner Consider 2nd; Seller Finance Psble; Other Financing
Title: Abstract; Negotiable; Title Ins - Buyer; Title Ins - Seller
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 116.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0018.00
Bedroom 311.0021.00
Bedroom 412.0017.00
Dining Room16.0016.00
Family Room12.0015.00
Kitchen14.0015.00
Living Room21.0025.00
Other Room7.0020.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.