Search


$2,633,000
71 AVENUE C
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 550250
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3544 sqft


Villa Las Brisas
  1 / 14  
Villa Las Brisas Aerial Aerial Living Area Ocean Front Spa, Pool, & Waterfall Atlantic Views Aerial 3 Aerial 2 Aerial 1 Atlantic View 2 Pool and Cascading Spa Atlantic View 3 View From Beach Pier

Property Description
Tropical elegance pervades this 3500 sq. ft. villa, on one of the most beautiful beaches in the Florida Keys. The privately gated property hosts 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, domed, foyer, marble floors, expansive open water views, soaring ceilings, heated pool with over spill spa, pier dockage with boat lifts for two 36' vessels. This remarkable property has attention to every detail.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,633,000
Listing Date: 2009-11-11
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $2,633,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 71
Street Name: AVENUE C
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Coco Plum (54.6)
Area: 18 - East of Holiday Inn US #1 & Coco Plum
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1998
Total Units: 1
Lot Size: 330 ' deep x 188' Ocean f
Lot SqFt: 33251
Acres: 0.76
Living Apx SqFt: 3544
SqFt Source: Property Data Card
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Min Rental Days: 7
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Specialty Rooms
Guest/Servant Qtrs: Legal
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Heated: No
Other Surroundings: Arch. wtrfall
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2010-01-04
Leased Date: 2010-01-14
Leased Price Monthly: $2,633,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Oceanfront; Open Water
Waterview: Ocean View
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Auto Door Opener; Guest Parking; Off Street Parking; Open Parking; RV Parking Open; Trailer Storage
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Cable Available; FKAA; Septic Tank
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Intercom; Lobby; Pantry; Security System; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s); Whirlpool Bath Tub
Pre-Wired: Cable; Surround Sound
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Utility Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Hot Tub; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Rain Gutters; Sandy Beach; Sprinkler System; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete; Decked
Construction: CBS
Shutters: Panel
Floor: Carpet; Marble
Roof: Tile Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Beach
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; On Premises System; Patrolled Area
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room22.0030.00
Dining Room13.0020.00
Kitchen19.0020.00
Family Room12.0012.00
Bedroom 120.0020.00
Bedroom 211.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0020.00
Bedroom 420.0020.00

Listing Office: American Caribbean Real Estate - Middle Keys

Last Updated: September - 01 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.