Search


$1,830,000
71 Avenue C
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 505384
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3150 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 5  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Best beach in the Keys--180 feet (+\-) on the Ocean, 3/3, 2-story with detached garage (23 x 24). House is spectacular with marble floors, imported cabinets, cast stone architectural columns & features over 4500 sq. ft. under roof, 16' round foyer, full height windows in living room, 3 central a/c units, 750 sq. ft. of covered decks. Lot size is 33,250 sq. ft. or 3/4 acre + 2 acres of bay bot

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,830,000
Listing Date: 2001-01-08
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,830,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 71
Street Name: Avenue C
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Coco Plum (54.6)
Area: 18 - East of Holiday Inn US #1 & Coco Plum
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1998
Lot SqFt: 33251
Acres: 0.76
Living Apx SqFt: 3150
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2001-04-21
Leased Date: 2001-05-01
Leased Price Monthly: $1,830,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Oceanfront; Open Water
Waterview: Ocean View; Open Water View
Dockage: Other Dockage
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Detached
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Septic Tank
Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl; Security System; Smoke Alarms
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Hot Tub
Construction: CBS
Floor: Marble; Tile
Roof: Shingle Roof; Tile Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach
Security: Electric Gate; On Premises System
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Title Ins - Seller
Supplements
tom. Gated entry with electric gate, pavers, heated pool with Jacuzzi and water feature, garage has air conditioning and tile floors, central vacuum, windows are impact glass--don't need shutters. Exquisite landscaping. Must see!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room22.0030.00
Dining Room13.0020.00
Kitchen19.0020.00
Family Room21.0017.00
Bedroom 111.0012.00
Bedroom 220.0020.00
Bedroom 318.0020.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.

Last Updated: September - 01 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.