Search


$3,250,000
71 Avenue C
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 521227
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3150 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 12  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Spectacular veiws from the domed marble foyer and throughout. Dramatic architectural details with classic greek columns, graceful curved stairs to upper level bedrooms, beautiful white sand beach, luuxury in every feature

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,250,000
Listing Date: 2004-03-29
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $3,250,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 71
Street Name: Avenue C
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Coco Plum (54.6)
Area: 18 - East of Holiday Inn US #1 & Coco Plum
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1998
Lot SqFt: 33251
Acres: 0.76
Living Apx SqFt: 3150
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-03-25
Leased Date: 2005-06-08
Leased Price Monthly: $3,250,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: Oceanfront
Waterview: Ocean View; Open Water View
Vehicle Storage: Garage; Attached; Auto Door Opener
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Aerobic System; FKAA
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Intercom; Pantry; Security System; Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage; Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Hot Tub; Sprinkler System
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Marble
Roof: Shingle Roof; Tile Roof
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Spa
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room22.0030.00
Dining Room13.0020.00
Kitchen19.0020.00
Family Room21.0017.00
Bedroom 120.0020.00
Bedroom 211.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0020.00

Listing Office: American Caribbean Real Estate - Middle Keys

Last Updated: September - 01 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.