Search


$1,600,000
727 Eaton Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 115514
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3358 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 14  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Elegant historic house built in the late 1800's that sits high on a beautiful corner in the historic district. Renovated with beautiful wood floors, 3 zone central air, lovely mill work and custom built ins and closets. There's a large foyer, eat in kitchen, formal living and dining rooms, large windows, 12 foot ceilings on three floors and many original architectural details have been restored. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the second floor and a beautifully finished 3rd floor guest apartment with bedroom, living room, full bath and a kitchen/ dining area. Offstreet parking via an electric gate, mature gardens that create privacy while the location is walking distance to everything! May be purchased along with MLS #115552.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,600,000
Listing Date: 2011-10-25
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,600,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 727
Street Name: Eaton
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: No
Year Built: 1899
Lot SqFt: 6370
Acres: 0.15
Living Apx SqFt: 3358
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 3
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2012-05-01
Leased Date: 2012-05-22
Leased Price Monthly: $1,600,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Conch
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Cistern; FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Entrance Foyer; Granite Counter Top; Storage
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Hot Tub; Lighting; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: Above Ground; Fiberglass
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Security: Electric Gate; Other
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 115.0014.00
Bedroom 216.2015.00
Bedroom 315.0011.20
Bedroom 413.0010.50
Dining Room15.0013.60
Kitchen15.7014.00
Living Room20.0015.50
Other Room15.0011.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 26 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.