Search


$1,900,000
744 Windsor
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 90954
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3273 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 5  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Secluded Old Town Estate With Over 3,200 Square Feet Of Exquisite Open Living. An Elegant 4 Bedroom And 3 Bath Home With Unsurpassed Old World Grace And Charm. This Amazing Key West Property Has Over 14,700 Square Feet Of Gorgeous Tropical Gardens. B

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,900,000
Listing Date: 2001-05-09
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,900,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 744
Street Name: Windsor
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Year Built: 1913
Lot Size: Irregular
Lot SqFt: 14810
Acres: 0.34
Living Apx SqFt: 3273
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Total Baths: 3
License Info
Transient Rntl Licns: Yes
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2001-09-20
Leased Date: 2001-11-30
Leased Price Monthly: $1,900,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Neighborhood Feature: Airstrip; Beach; Clubhouse; Fire Hydrant; Handicap Facilities; Manager on Premises; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Security: Central Station Sys; Electric Gate; Manned Gate; Patrolled Area; Secured Building; No Security; Other
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Other Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 132.0020.00
Bedroom 218.0015.00
Bedroom 311.0012.00
Bedroom 413.008.00
Dining Room21.0012.00
Family Room10.0023.00
Kitchen14.0013.00
Living Room25.0028.00
Other Room8.0011.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner Realty

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.