Search


$1,917,500
760 Washington Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 119025
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2600 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 15  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Secluded, luxurious, and located just steps fromt the Atlantic Ocean. This elegant Casa Marina estate is located on a double corner lot. Three bedrooms and four baths plus a loft . The master wing features vaulted ceilings, fireplace and walk in closet. The guest wing includes two bedrooms and two baths with French doors overlooking the pool. The large kitchen is adjacent to the dining area and large, vaulted living room. French doors open at every turn to over 800 sq. ft. of porches, lanai and an outdoor kitchen for entertaining. The 12 x 24 foot pool is surrounded by profesionally landscaped gardens including a koi pond with waterfall. There are carports on both sides of the property and a total of five off-street parking spaces.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,917,500
Listing Date: 2013-12-17
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,917,500
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 760
Street Name: Washington
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1987
Lot Size: 100 X 100
Lot SqFt: 10000
Acres: 0.23
Living Apx SqFt: 2600
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 4
Total Baths: 4
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 1 Story
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Dimensions: 24.00 x 12.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-12-17
Leased Date: 2014-01-27
Leased Price Monthly: $1,917,500
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Carport
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane; Whole House Generatr
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Storage; Walk-in Closet(s)
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Loft
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Lanai; Outdoor Kitchen; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground
Construction: Frame
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 120.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0015.00
Bedroom 310.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0013.00
Dining Room14.0012.00
Family Room16.0022.00
Kitchen12.0012.00
Other Room7.007.00

Listing Office: Doug Mayberry Real Estate (KW)

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.