Search


$1,750,000
77255 Overseas Highway
Lower Matecumbe, FL 33036
MLS# 566774
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2936 sqft


Beach View
  1 / 21  
Beach View Front View Sandy Beach Ocean View Foyer Kitchen Living Room Porch View Master Bedroom 1 Kitchen View Dining Room Entertaiment Room Master Suite 2 Master Bath 2 Pantry Master Bath 1 Guest Bedroom 3 Guest Bedroom 4 Gated Entry Covered Patio Beach View 2

Property Description
An exclusive beachfront location and breathtaking ocean views are among the features that make this one of the most impressive homes in Islamorada. Home features 4 bedrooms/3.5 baths(including 2 master suites), a private sandy beach, family entertainment room and approximately 3,000 square feet under roof. This property is the epitome of comfort and eleglance.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,750,000
Listing Date: 2015-02-11
Listing Board: Florida Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,750,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Species List: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 77255
Street Name: Overseas
Street Suffix: Highway
Key/Island: Lower Matecumbe
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33036
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Mat Ocean Bay (75.0)
Area: 22 - Lower Matecumbe
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 3
Pool: No
Year Built: 1990
Total Units: 1
Lot Size: 86.5 x 263
Lot SqFt: 27878
Acres: 0.64
Living Apx SqFt: 2936
SqFt Source: Property Data Card
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Building Style
Above Flood: Yes
# Stories: 2 Stories
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2015-08-22
Leased Date: 2015-10-30
Leased Price Monthly: $1,750,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: Oceanfront
Waterview: Ocean View; Open Water View
Dockage: None
Building Style: Split Level
Vehicle Storage: Garage
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Heat Pump
Utilities: Septic Tank
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Entrance Foyer; Whirlpool Bath Tub; Window Treatments
Specialty Rooms: Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; More Appliances; Oven; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sandy Beach
Construction: CBS; Combo Construction; Frame
Shutters: Accordion
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Security: Electric Gate
Land Size: 1/2 - Less Than 1 AC
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Title Ins - Buyer
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room29.4019.00
Bedroom 411.609.30
Bedroom 311.5011.70
Family Room19.5016.00
Bedroom 219.5016.00
Bedroom 117.7019.10
Other Room19.5016.00

Listing Office: Ocean Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: September - 03 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.