Search


$1,800,000
800 10th Street
Key Colony, FL 33051
MLS# 522093
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  3600 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 3  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Enjoy the view and Tropical Breeze here. Waterfront with protected dockage 3 minutes to Ocean! This property has it all. 5 bedrooms ( could be 6 bd because of den) 5 baths. Screened porches walk around balconies overlook sailboat depth dockage , magnificently landscaped private pool and tiki and out to Shelter Bay. Watch the dolphins and manatee play from your back porch! Beautiful! Since th

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,800,000
Listing Date: 2004-05-24
Listing Board: Marathon/Lower Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 800
Street Name: 10th
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key Colony
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33051
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Key Colony Bch 1st Addn Amd Plat (53.5)
Area: 17 - Vaca Cut - Both Sides Holiday Inn/Key Colony
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Duplex
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 6
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1979
Total Units: 2
Lot SqFt: 8250
Acres: 0.19
Living Apx SqFt: 3600
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
Total Baths: 5
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2004-08-10
Leased Date: 2004-10-14
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: Canal Front
Waterview: Open Water View
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl; Smoke Alarms; Storage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Chickee Hut
Construction: CBS
Floor: Carpet; Tile
Roof: Concrete Roof; Shingle Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Tennis Courts; Other Area Features
Security: Patrolled Area
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Title: Negotiable
Supplements
is property is located in a duplex zone, it can be a large single family dwelling with plenty of guest room or, a duplex. As quoted by 4 different rented agents, THIS PROPERTY WOULD BE ONE OF THE BEST RENTALS OUT THERE !
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room17.0018.00
KitchenLength: LARGE
Family Room17.0018.00
Bedroom 117.0018.00
Bedroom 214.5014.50
Bedroom 312.3014.50
Bedroom 417.0018.00
Other Room14.5014.50

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.

Last Updated: September - 02 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.