Search


$3,060,000
809 Eaton Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 95748
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3900 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 4  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Just Completed Top To Bottom Historic Renovation And Addition Of The Henry Lowe House, Circa 1840. The Historic Home Has 5 Bedrooms And 4.5 Baths And A New Guest Cottage Has One Bedroom And Bath. There Is A Stunning 24' X 36' Great Room With Soaring Ceil

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $3,060,000
Listing Date: 2005-11-23
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $3,060,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 809
Street Name: Eaton
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1914
Lot Size: 57 X 125
Lot SqFt: 7840
Acres: 0.18
Living Apx SqFt: 3900
Total Bedrooms: 6
Full Baths: 5
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 5.1
Building Style
# Stories: 3 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 4+
Pool Info
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2005-12-01
Leased Date: 2006-01-17
Leased Price Monthly: $3,060,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Other
Tax Exemptions: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Pantry; Split Bedroom
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Fencing; Sprinkler System
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Other
Floor: Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 114.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0012.00
Bedroom 321.0011.00
Bedroom 417.0010.00
Dining Room17.0011.00
Family Room24.0024.00
Kitchen17.0011.00
Living Room25.0012.00
Other Room6.0011.00

Listing Office: Real Estate Co Fl Keys - Mar

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.