Search


$2,750,000
810 Eisenhower Drive
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 104610
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2219 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 8  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
A truly rare, Historic Key West Estate. This three bedroom and three and one half bath home has been beautifully restored with natural Dade County Pine interiors, artistically designed baths, and a large kitchen remodeled to reflect the period architecture. The home is perfectly sited on two large, corner lots with a wonderful view of the majestic gardens and tiled heated pool with water feature. There are many special features throughout the extensive property. Off-street parking, a separate Hemingway-Style office structure and a large living and dining loggia overlooking it all completes this amazing setting. Separate, adjoining 1/1 home (817 Pearl Street, used as guest house) also available for a combined price of $3,500,000.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,750,000
Listing Date: 2007-01-16
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,750,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 810
Street Name: Eisenhower
Street Suffix: Drive
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unlisted (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1907
Lot Size: 98.5 X 113
Lot SqFt: 11130
Acres: 0.26
Living Apx SqFt: 2219
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2007-03-19
Leased Date: 2007-04-16
Leased Price Monthly: $2,750,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Dade County Pine; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Smoke Alarms; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s)
Pre-Wired: Cable
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer; Water Purification; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Lanai; Lighting; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Rain Gutters; Sprinkler System; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual
Floor: Combo; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 116.0017.00
Bedroom 29.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0017.00
Dining Room13.0014.00
Kitchen12.0017.00
Living Room16.0017.00
Other Room9.0012.00

Listing Office: Waterfront Resort Realty (KW)

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.