Search


$2,625,000
906 Johnson Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 117533
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3720 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 29  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Outstanding Grand Key West home located in the heart of the Casa Marina, just 2 blocks from the Ocean. Truly a residential masterpiece with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths in the main home including a ground floor mother-in law suite,laundry room, guest cottage with a mini kitchen, Man cave or studio and a workshop. The outdoor living space includes built-in grill, very large L shaped heated pool, 1/2 bath, outdoor shower surrounded by Mexican tile, tropical landscaping, lighting and irrigation. Privacy fence surrounds this outstanding property. Must be seen to be appreciated. See Virtual tour.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,625,000
Listing Date: 2013-01-16
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,625,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 906
Street Name: Johnson
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Webb Realty Co Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1953
Lot SqFt: 10750
Acres: 0.25
Living Apx SqFt: 3720
Total Bedrooms: 5
Full Baths: 5
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 5.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 2 Stories
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
Financial Status
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2013-02-26
Leased Date: 2013-03-20
Leased Price Monthly: $2,625,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: Ocean View
Dockage: None
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Central Air; Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Dade County Pine; Granite Counter Top; Intercom; Walk-in Closet(s); Window Treatments; Other
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Utility Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Detached Guest Qtrs; Lighting; Outdoor Kitchen; Outdoor Shower; Privacy Wall/Fence; Shed; Sprinkler System
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual; Other
Floor: Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Security: Other
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 115.0017.00
Bedroom 212.5014.00
Bedroom 311.0015.00
Bedroom 411.0013.00
Dining Room10.0010.00
Family Room15.0030.00
Kitchen20.0010.00
Living Room14.0030.00
Other Room10.0022.00

Listing Office: Preferred Properties (KW)

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.