Search


$1,800,000
915 Johnson Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 108704
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2160 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 7  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
Featured in the 2008 House and Gardens Tour and designed by Tom Pope, this home has an open floor plan ideal for island living that includes a large great room with vaulted ceilings and flows from the front door out through glass sliders to a wonderful 14'X46' veranda and heated pool beyond. 3 large bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths plus a beautiful library/family room and a 10X16 detached room ideal for work outs, office or storage. Stone and wood floors, impact resistant doors and windows, glorious gardens with exceptional palms and flowering plants that make living on the property a true island experience.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,800,000
Listing Date: 2007-12-31
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 915
Street Name: Johnson
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Martello Towers (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1958
Lot SqFt: 10000
Acres: 0.23
Living Apx SqFt: 2160
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
# Stories: 1 Story
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Other: Eq Incld;
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 16.00 x 10.00
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2008-07-03
Leased Date: 2008-07-11
Leased Price Monthly: $1,800,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Building Style: Ground Level
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat; Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer; Propane
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Granite Counter Top; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s)
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room; Utility Room; Workshop
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Gas Appliances; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Detached Guest Qtrs; Lanai; Lighting; Privacy Wall/Fence; Sprinkler System; Storage; Water Display
Pool Info: In Ground; Concrete
Construction: CBS; Combo Construction
Floor: Marble; Tile; Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 118.201.70
Bedroom 212.0010.00
Bedroom 312.4014.80
Family Room14.0011.00
Kitchen11.009.00
Living Room18.0015.00
Other Room16.0010.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.