Search


$2,000,000
916 Von Phister Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 120624
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2860 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 20  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo

Property Description
One of a kind, newly renovated, single family home. Oozing with the wow factor of midcentury and modern living all on one level. Stacking doors allow ample marriage of the outside and inside surrounded by two large patios and a glass tiled pool. Superior bright rooms flood the interiors with warm sunlight. Notable features are the telescope sky lights, oversized tiled porcelain floors,custom cabinetry, Bosch 800 series appliances, including double wall ovens, microwave drawer, dual beverage center and large Thermador refrigerator. Three en suite bedrooms with premium appointed bathrooms, den or fourth bedroom, private patios and ample closet space. All surrounded by a privacy wall with covered and uncovered parking enough for 3 cars.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $2,000,000
Listing Date: 2014-11-14
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $2,000,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 916
Street Name: Von Phister
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Webb Realty Co Sub (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Lot SqFt: 6876
Acres: 0.16
Living Apx SqFt: 2860
Total Bedrooms: 4
Full Baths: 3
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 3.1
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 3
Pool Info
Dimensions: 18.00 x 9.00
Financial Status
Potential Short Sale: No
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2016-03-03
Leased Date: 2016-03-23
Leased Price Monthly: $2,000,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Covered Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Unfurnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA
Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets; Cathedral Ceilings; Sky Light(s); Smoke Alarms; Split Bedroom; Storage; Walk-in Closet(s)
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Wine Cooler
Exterior Features: Fencing; Privacy Wall/Fence
Pool Info: Concrete
Construction: CBS
Floor: Tile
Roof: Metal Roof
Pets: No Pets Allowed
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 124.0010.00
Bedroom 216.0017.00
Bedroom 315.0015.00
Bedroom 414.0017.00
Dining Room13.0018.00
Family Room56.0015.00
Kitchen21.0012.00

Listing Office: Preferred Properties (KW)

Last Updated: August - 23 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.