Search


$1,931,250
925 Fleming Street
Key West, FL 33040
MLS# 571806
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.2 baths  |  2298 sqft


Primary Photo
  1 / 22  
Primary Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo Additional Photo
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,931,250
Listing Date: 2016-08-25
Listing Board: Key West Association
Leased Price Monthly: $1,931,250
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Potential Short Sale: No
Bank Owned: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 925
Street Name: Fleming
Street Suffix: Street
Key/Island: Key West
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33040
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Old Town - Unrecord (1.0)
Area: 01 - Key West
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: No
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1933
Lot SqFt: 5000
Acres: 0.11
Living Apx SqFt: 2298
SqFt Source: Property Data Card
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 2
Total Baths: 2.2
Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2016-08-26
Leased Date: 2016-08-29
Leased Price Monthly: $1,931,250
Sold Comments: For Statistical Purposes Only
Status: Closed
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
1st Right of Refusal: No
Assoc Approval Req: No
Building Style
Above Flood: Unknown
# Stories: 2 Stories
Vehicle Storage
Car(s): 2
Pool Info
Heated: Yes
Dimensions: 20.00 x 10.00
Financial Status
Bank Owned: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Property Features
Fee Includes: None
Tax Exemptions: None
Waterfront: None
Waterview: No Waterview
Dockage: None
Vehicle Storage: Off Street Parking
Furnished: Furnished
Cooling: Ceiling Fans(s); Central Air; Heat
Utilities: FKAA; Municipal Sewer
Interior Features: Bar; Cathedral Ceilings; Dade County Pine; Granite Counter Top; Storage; Wet Bar
Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Stainless Steel Appliance(s); Washer
Exterior Features: Fencing; Fruit Tree(s); Lanai; Outdoor Shower; Shed; Storage
Pool Info: In Ground
Construction: Frame
Shutters: Roll Down Manual
Floor: Wood
Roof: Metal Roof
Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
Title: Negotiable
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Bedroom 118.5015.00
Bedroom 214.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0014.00
Dining Room12.5015.00
Family Room15.0015.00
Kitchen12.0015.00
Living Room12.5015.00

Listing Office: Truman & Co. (KW)

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.