Search


$1,699,000
98 Calle Ensueno
Marathon, FL 33050
MLS# 539041
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths


front
  1 / 6  
front misc misc misc back misc

Property Description
Beautifully remodeled home offers luxury Florida living. Large open floor plan features private 2nd floor mastersuite with luxury bath and whirlpool. Huge gourmet kitchen with new maple cabinetry and granite countertops enters to a formal dining room. Step down to the sunfilled great-room for entertaining or relaxation. Step through French doors to a private 2nd floor terrace with beautiful pool a

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Current Price: $1,699,000
Listing Date: 2006-12-02
Listing Board: Florida Keys
Leased Price Monthly: $1,699,000
As is Rght to Inspct: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal
Street #: 98
Street Name: Calle Ensueno
Key/Island: Marathon
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33050
County: Monroe
Subdivision: Sombrero Isle (49.5)
Area: 14 - Sombrero Area
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Style: Single Family
Waterfront: Yes
Control Depth: 4
Pool: Yes
Year Built: 1992
Lot SqFt: 15000
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 2.1
Rentals Allowed: Yes
Min Rental Days: 180
Max Rental Days: 365
Association Info
Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
Association Fee $: 275
Assoc/Mnt Fee Per: Yearly
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2007-02-28
Leased Date: 2007-03-23
Leased Price Monthly: $1,699,000
Status: Closed
Property Features
Fee Includes: Other
Tax Exemptions: Homestead
Waterfront: Canal Front
Waterview: Bay/Gulf View; Canal View
Dockage: Davits
Building Style: Other Bldg Style
Vehicle Storage: Carport; Attached; Covered Parking; Off Street Parking
Furnished: Negotiable
Cooling: Central Air; Heat
Utilities: Cable Available; FKAA; Septic Tank
Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings; Drapes/Blinds Incl; Security System
Specialty Rooms: Utility Room
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
Pool Info: In Ground
Construction: CBS; Concrete
Floor: Marble; Tile
Roof: Tile Roof
Pets: Pets Allowed
Neighborhood Feature: Beach; Community Boat Ramp; Tennis Courts
Security: On Premises System
Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
Terms: Buyer Obtain Finance
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room20.0034.00
Dining Room15.0012.00
Kitchen16.0017.00
Half Bathroom7.004.60
Bedroom 118.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.00
Other Room8.0012.00
Other Room6.0012.00

Listing Office: Florida Connect Realty

Last Updated: August - 31 - 2024

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Florida Keys MLS, Inc. Information provided is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. The information being provided is for consumers’ personal, non-commeral use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. IDX data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.